Canna indica or Canna Green

د.إ11.00

Max Height: 1.5-2.2m

Spread: 0.5m

Origin: S. America

Family: Cannaceae

Common Name: Canna Lily, Indian Shot

Flower Colour: Red

Drought Tolerance: Low

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: Medium

Wind Tolerance: Medium

Water Requirement: High

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: Medium

Disease Tolerance: Medium

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

Compare
,

Description

Canna indica or Canna Green is rhizomatous perennial with ovate-lance-shaped to oblong, dark green, often bronze-tinted leaves, to 50cm long. Racemes or panicles of iris-like, bright red or soft orange flowers, 5-7cm across. Height 1.5-2.2m, Spread 50cm. Native to tropical and subtropical South America.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Canna indica or Canna Green”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Translate »